The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards – Full Lists of Winners!

73rd Annual Golden Globe Award Results Live Update

This list will be updated as winners are announced. Please follow along as we update!

globes-nominees-73-th

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

CAROL
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
THE REVENANT – WINNER
ROOM
SPOTLIGHT

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

CATE BLANCHETT IN CAROL
BRIE LARSON IN ROOM – WINNER
ROONEY MARA IN CAROL
SAOIRSE RONAN IN BROOKLYN
ALICIA VIKANDER IN THE DANISH GIRL

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

BRYAN CRANSTON IN TRUMBO
LEONARDO DICAPRIO IN THE REVENANT – WINNER
MICHAEL FASSBENDER IN STEVE JOBS
EDDIE REDMAYNE IN THE DANISH GIRL
WILL SMITH IN CONCUSSION

BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

THE BIG SHORT
JOY
THE MARTIAN – WINNER
SPY
TRAINWRECK

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

JENNIFER LAWRENCE IN JOY – WINNER
MELISSA MCCARTHY IN SPY
AMY SCHUMER IN TRAINWRECK
MAGGIE SMITH IN THE LADY IN THE VAN
LILY TOMLIN IN GRANDMA

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

CHRISTIAN BALE IN THE BIG SHORT
STEVE CARELL IN THE BIG SHORT
MATT DAMON IN THE MARTIAN – WINNER
AL PACINO IN DANNY COLLINS
MARK RUFFALO IN INFINITELY POLAR BEAR

BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED

ANOMALISA
THE GOOD DINOSAUR
INSIDE OUT – WINNER
THE PEANUTS MOVIE
SHAUN THE SHEEP

BEST MOTION PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE

THE BRAND NEW TESTAMENT
THE CLUB
THE FENCER
MUSTANG
SON OF SAUL – WINNER

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

JANE FONDA IN YOUTH
JENNIFER JASON LEIGH IN THE HATEFUL EIGHT
HELEN MIRREN IN TRUMBO
ALICIA VIKANDER IN EX MACHINA
KATE WINSLET IN STEVE JOBS – WINNER

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

PAUL DANO IN LOVE AND MERCY
IDRIS ELBA IN BEASTS OF NO NATION
MARK RYLANCE IS BRIDGE OF SPIES
MICHAEL SHANNON IN 99 HOMES
SYLVESTER STALLONE IN CREED – WINNER

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

TODD HAYNES FOR CAROL
ALEJANDRO G. INARRITU FOR THE REVENANT
TOM MCGARTHY FOR SPOTLIGHT
GEORGE MILLER FOR MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
RIDLEY SCOTT FOR THE MARTIAN

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

EMMA DONOGHUE FOR ROOM
TOM MCCARTHY AND JOSH SINGER FOR SPOTLIGHT
CHARLES RANDOLPH AND ADAM MCKAY FOR THE BIG SHORT
AARON SORKIN FOR STEVE JOBS – WINNER
QUENTIN TARANTINO FOR THE HATEFUL EIGHT

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

CARTER BURWELL FOR CAROL
ALEXANDRE DESPLAY FOR THE DANISH GIRL
ENNIO MORRICONE FOR THE HATEFUL EIGHT – WINNER
DANIEL PEMBERTON FOR STEVE JOBS
RYUICHI SAKAMOTO AND ALVA NOTO FOR THE REVENANT

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

“LOVE ME LIKE YOU DO” — FIFTY SHADES OF GREY
“ONE KIND OF LOVE” — LOVE & MERCY
“SEE YOU AGAIN” — FURIOUS 7
“SIMPLE SONG #3” — YOUTH
“WRITING’S ON THE WALL” — SPECTRE – WINNER

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

EMPIRE
GAME OF THRONES
MR. ROBOT – WINNER
NARCOS
OUTLANDER

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

CAITRIONA BALFE IN OUTLANDER
VIOLA DAVIS IN  HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER
EVA GREEN IN PENNY DREADFUL
TARAJI P. HENSON IN EMPIRE – WINNER
ROBIN WRIGHT IN HOUSE OF CARDS

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

JON HAMM IN MAD MEN – WINNER
RAMI MALEK IN MR. ROBOT
WAGNER MOURA IN NARCOS
BOB ODENKIRK IN BETTER CALL SAUL
LIEV SCHREIBER IN RAY DONOVAN

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

CASUAL
MOZART IN THE JUNGLE – WINNER
ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK
SILICON VALLEY
TRANSPARENT
VEEP

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

RACHEL BLOOM IN CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND – WINNER
JAMIE LEE CURTIS IN SCREAM QUEENS
JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS IN VEEP
GINA RODRIGUEZ IN JANE THE VIRGIN
LILY TOMLIN IN GRACE AND FRANKIE

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

AZIZ ANSARI IN MASTER OF NONE
GAEL GARCÍA BERNAL IN MOZART IN THE JUNGLE
ROB LOWE IN THE GRINDER
PATRICK STEWART IN BLUNT TALK
JEFFREY TAMBOR IN TRANSPARENT

BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

AMERICAN CRIME
AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL
FARGO
FLESH & BONE
WOLF HALL – WINNER

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

KIRSTEN DUNST IN FARGO
LADY GAGA IN AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL – WINNER
SARAH HAY IN FLESH & BONE
FELICITY HUFFMAN IN AMERICAN CRIME
QUEEN LATIFAH IN BESSIE

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

IDRIS ELBA IN LUTHER
OSCAR ISAAC IN SHOW ME A HERO – WINNER
DAVID OYELOWO IN NIGHTINGALE
MARK RYLANCE IN WOLF HALL
PATRICK WILSON IN FARGO

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

UZO ADUBA IN ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK
JOANNE FROGGATT IN DOWNTON ABBEY
REGINA KING IN AMERICAN CRIME 
JUDITH LIGHT IN TRANSPARENT
MAURA TIERNEY IN THE AFFAIR – WINNER

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

ALAN CUMMING INTHE GOOD WIFE
DAMIAN LEWIS IN WOLF HALL
BEN MENDELSOHN IN BLOODLINE
TOBIAS MENZIES IN OUTLANDER
CHRISTIAN SLATER IN MR. ROBOT- WINNER

Your Vote

0 0

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

Sign Up